Friday, January 05, 2007

I Want A Boyfriend!

UUUAAA!!!! TT____TT
Tsung Long got his Maya. Munie got her Hiro. Teresa still has her Ivo. Jasmin has her Aladdin. Mulan has her Li Shang. Fiona has her Shrek. S has her blonde....*gulps down nasty words* ...girlfriend. :P

GAH!!!!!

@_@

Me got who? Nobody! *sniff*
Well, everyone thinks I'm dating UJ but I can assure you I'm not doing so. I know him too well to be that foolish to date him...haha... You know what I mean? I mean that the 1st impression of him is superb but the 2nd is just TERRIBLE. XD Dun wan.

I FINALLY saw My Sassy Girl today (with this annoying Chinese dabit talking to the Korean!!!! SHIT!) and..uuuaaa!!! T_T

Besides all the emo "I'm-so-lonely-and-have-no-hunky-Asian-boyfriend-to-hug-me" effect it also reming me of Chia Ching AKA Peng as I called him here when I was ranting about him.
I've lost all contact with him already.
._.
I wonder how's he doing?
We were the closest friends ever but then...I dunno...he somehow drifted away from me and I felt sad & angry and then later when he apologized, I was too proud to accept it. :(
Fucking pride! >_< T_T
Because of it I lost one of my closest friends!!!! *sob sob*

Anyway, I digressed.....the movie reminded me of him cuz he said that he totally loves it and it was him who has sent me the My Sassy Girl wallpapers. I still have them, by the way. Sigh.
It was also him who told me that he loved the idea of those "10 Rules" and so....here are mine, in case you wanna date me (haha):


1. Don't ask me to stop being sarcastic.
2. Don't take advantage of me even though it's very easy to do so, I admit.

3. Support me.
4. Bear with my moods and vulgarities I use.
5. Don't try to control me. I have my life!

6. Be a gentleman and behave like a man.
7. Love me the way I am. In other words, don't try to change me!
8. Hug me when I'm sad. Hug me when I'm happy too! :D
9. Be yourself. No posing to impress me or WTD.
10. Give me my freedom but be there when I need you...I'll do the same for you. :)


SIMPLE!!!!
Now just to find someone to follow them.....*sigh*

I'm counting on KL though. Hehe. Thousands of hunky, adorable Asians around! WAH!!! *shiny eyes* And cuz I'm an angmoh, everyone's gonna want me cuz an angmoh girlfriend is a nice trophy. Right, Raymond? XD
Ah sigh, then I'll have to see who wants me as a trophy and who means it seriously.

I'm feeling emo, maybe my period's gonna come, so bear with me, please. :P


I DON'T KNOW WHO AM I!!!!!!
And the fact that I'm a 1/4 Korean complicates it even more! GRRR!!!! >_< @_@
I think I'll also have to count on KL; I say I love Asian guys and Asian food and Asian cosmetics and Asian cinema........and when I'll finally live in Asia, my illusions will drop and well, then I'll see everything. Who am I? I'll learn it then!

Oh... Ilkka is online! *_* ^____^
I think I'm going to talk to him.
I can't multi-task anymore, have you noticed that? SIGH. =_= T_T


I WANT A BOYFRIEND.

Okay, our agreement with Pom (that if we don't find anyone suitable, we marry in 2014, wahhahah) is still valid so he's my last resort. XD He can cook and he's a cutie, what more can I want? :D XD
He has both IQ & EQ too.
The only thing he lacks is.....English!!!!! @_# The boy should learn it better. Wahahaha. Maybe I should tell him. :P

Enough emo mumbling, no one's reading this anyways. :( Or is it?
HEY!!!! GUYS!!!! LEAVE ME A MESSAGE IF YOU'RE READING THIS BLOG!!!! I AM FEELING LONELY AND EMO, I WANT TO HEAR YOUR VOICES!!!!! COMMENT!!!! *_* ^_^

Thanx. ;)

2 comments:

munie said...

no more hiro :( longggg story.. tell u later la k babe? im still trying to forget him.. take care.. love ya!

Michie said...

OMG! Really babe? O_o
Must tell me soon la....I'm sorry to hear that...BE STRONG!!! O_O